Privacy policy

Information pursuant to Articles 12 and 13 DSGVO

Responsible


MAXIMO
Betriebs- und Beratungsges. mbH
Haderslebener Str. 5
25421 Pinneberg

www.hotel-maximo.de
04101 - 808 128
04101 - 808 263
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Data protection


The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Cookies


The internet pages use partially so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this site.

Server-Log-Files


The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • time of server request

This data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Contact form


If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority


In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

SSL or TLS encryption


This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.
If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Right to information, cancellation, blocking


You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction advertising emails


The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e-mails.

  • Nature and hiking trails right outside the door.

Address

Hotel MAXIMO
Haderslebener Str. 5
DE-25421 Pinneberg

Info

Free parking for cars, trucks and buses
Motorway exit A 23 - Pinneberg-Nord
Hotel MAXIMO in Pinneberg/Hamburg

Feel free to give us a call:
+49 (0)4101 - 808 128

Call now

We look forward to you!

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok